Scholarship Funds and Endowments: Robert Morris University Scholarship Funds and Endowments | Robert Morris University

Support RMU

  • 20-Year Club of Robert Morris University Endowed Scholarship
  • Accounting and Taxation Legacy Endowed Scholarship
  • Actuarial Science Endowed Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement
  • Alpern, Rosenthal & Company Endowed Scholarship
  • Alpha Chi Rho/Norbert K. Pietrzak Endowed Scholarship
  • Alpha Phi Delta Leon J. Panella Memorial Scholarship
  • American Marketing Association Endowed Scholarship
  • William E. Amos Endowed Scholarship
  • Appalachian Gas Endowed Scholarship
  • Zohar Asher Endowed Scholarship
  • Colin and Alison Bailey Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. John R. Bassett Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Bayer Endowed Scholarship in Business
  • Bayer Environmental Science Scholarship
  • Bayer Minority Student Endowed Scholarship
  • B. K. Simon Educational Foundation Scholarship
  • B.K. Simon Family Charitable Foundation Nursing Scholarship
  • Beckwith Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • George M. Beidler Endowed Scholarship
  • Paul E. Block Endowed Scholarship
  • Blum Family Scholarship
  • Blum Outstanding Achievement Scholarship for Integrated Students
  • Board of Trustees Endowed Scholarship
  • James E. and Ellen G. Brehove Endowed Scholarship
  • Broumand & Fausti Family Scholarship
  • Buchanan Ingersoll PC Endowed Scholarship
  • Burdine Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Frank H. Burdine Endowed Scholarship
  • Jerry and Shirley Byers Scholarship
  • John Stanton Carson Endowed Academic Award
  • Coca-Cola Enterprises Endowed Scholarship
  • Craig Coleman Endowed Scholarship
  • Conrow Family Scholarship      
  • Rex L. Crawley Excellence Award
  • Dr. Rex Crawley Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • William J. Copeland Endowed Scholarship
  • Lynda Davidson SNHS Scholarship
  • Deloitte Academic Enhancement Fund
  • Delta Nu Alpha Transportation Fraternity/Traffic and Transportation Association of Pittsburgh Endowed Scholarship
  • David E. Dick Endowed Scholarship
  • DISC Program and Fred Kohun Educational Excellence Endowment Scholarship
  • Doctor of Science in Information Systems & Communications Endowment Fund
  • John M. Duffy Endowed Scholarship
  • Eat'n Park Hospitality Group, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
  • Eberly Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Education and Social Sciences Endowed Scholarship
  • Frank J. Erevelles Memorial Endowed Engineering Scholarship
  • Robert T. Erwin Intramural Endowed Scholarship
  • Fairbanks-Horix Foundation Endowed Scholarship for Engineering Students
  • Edna Ferry Endowed Scholarship
  • First Commonwealth Bank Endowed Scholarship in Honor of Jess Mellor
  • R. Eric Fonte Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • The Welling Fruehauf Colonial Athletic Club Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Caesar A. Garofoli Scholarship Fund
  • Bryan Garvin Memorial Scholarship
  • Thomas V. Gaydos Performing Arts Endowed Scholarship
  • Carrol George and Barbara Davidson Nursing Endowed Scholarship
  • Addison Gibson Foundation Scholarship
  • Martin D. Gillis Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Marco Giovengo Endowed Scholarship
  • Golden Colonials Scholarship
  • John and Luz Graham Endowed Scholarship
  • Grainger, Inc. Scholarship
  • Catherine Graves Scholarship
  • Alvin C. Gross Scholarship
  • Tim Hall Memorial Scholarship
  • William P. and Marjorie L. Harshman Endowed Scholarship for Business
  • Health Sciences Endowed Scholarship
  • Heinz Scholars Programs
  • William Randolph Hearst Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. William H. Heckel Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Highmark Presidential Endowed Scholarship in Actuarial Science
  • Highmark Scholarship Fund for Health Care Administration
  • Hilb, Rogal & Hobbs Endowed Scholarship
  • Susan K. Hofacre Endowed Scholarship
  • Susan K. Hofacre Endowed Scholarship for Sport Management
  • Charles & Nancy Homan Endowed Scholarship
  • Hopwood Scholarship
  • Marvin and Caroline Howard Endowed Scholarship
  • Hunley Family Endowed Scholarship for Business Students
  • Donald R. Inman Endowed Scholarship for Historical Studies
  • International Honors Scholarship
  • Jacobs-Alasya Business Achievement Award
  • Arlys Jacobs Scholarship
  • Roy F. Johns, Jr. Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Johnston-Silko Family Endowed Scholarship
  • J. Bruce Johnston Endowed Scholarship
  • Kalevitch-Kefeli Family Endowed Scholarship for Biology and Environmental Science
  • Henry & Maxine Katip Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Judith Kaufmann Endowed Doctor of Nursing Practice Scholarship
  • The Pamela and Thomas Keeler Masters in Business Administration Scholarship
  • Janet Kenton Award
  • Stephen W. Klemash Endowed Scholarship
  • Klett Rooney Lieber & Schorling Endowed Scholarship
  • Gus Krop Endowed Scholarship
  • Daniel B. Long Endowed Scholarship
  • Douglas J. and Carol S. MacPhail Endowed Scholarship
  • Thomas A. Marshall Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Martella Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Paul H. Masoner Scholarship
  • Massey Charitable Trust Endowed Scholarship
  • Massey Charitable Trust Endowment for the Center for Business
  • Mathematics Endowed Scholarship
  • J.R. McCartan Sr. Endowed Scholarship in Accounting Fund
  • Robert W. and Dana L. McCutcheon Endowed Scholarship
  • Michael Baker International Endowed Scholarship
  • Michael Baker International Engineering Endowed Scholarship
  • Brianne Morgan Memorial Endowed Scholarship for Softball
  • The Joseph M. & Eleanora C. Moricz Endowed Scholarship
  • John A. Morris Memorial Scholarship
  • Phyllis Morrison Endowed Scholarship
  • Gerd and Helen Mueller Endowed Scholarship
  • Nell T. Hartley & Jon A. Shank PA Epsilon Chapter of Alpha Chi Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Edward A. Nicholson Faculty and Research Fund
  • Edward and Agnes Nicholson Endowed Scholarship
  • Northwestern Mutual Sales Scholarship Award 
  • C.W. Olsen Endowed Scholarship
  • Paul & Chandra Olson Endowed Scholarship
  • Samuel and Rose Marie Ombres Endowed Scholarship
  • Omurtag Engineering and Science Scholarship Endowment
  • Oticon Foundation Accounting Scholarship
  • Shaun Pamfilie Memorial Scholarship
  • Craig Paullet Making a Difference Scholarship Fund
  • Vernon and Ellen Petterson Memorial Scholarship
  • PGT Trucking, Inc. Lynn E. Brown Memorial Endowed Scholarship for Business
  • PGT Trucking, Inc. One Million Mile Accident Free Driver Endowed Scholarship
  • PGT Trucking, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
  • PGT Trucking, Inc. Endowed Scholarship for Student Athletics
  • Phil Delta Theta/Michael R. Haines Memorial Scholarship
  • Pioneer Spirit Award for Nonprofit Management
  • Pittsburgh Logistics Professorship for Logistics Engineering
  • Police Dependent Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Karen Power Memorial Scholarship
  • PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP Endowed Scholarship
  • Gordon C. Ramsey & Kenneth Caine, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Rosalie Morack Reesh Poetry Scholarship
  • Dr. William F. and Dr. Diana L. Repack Scholarship
  • Richard and Sandra Ritchie Endowed Scholarship
  • RMU Alumni Association Endowed Scholarship
  • RMU Endowed Book Fund
  • RMU Military Scholarship for Veterans/Veteran Dependents
  • RMU National Residence Hall Honorary Scholarship
  • RMU Rugby Scholarship
  • Alvin and Ann Rogal Endowed Scholarship
  • Alvin Rogal Research Award in Safety and Quality Improvement
  • Rooney Visiting Scholar Endowment
  • Patricia R. Rooney Endowed Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Moon Township Endowed Scholarship
  • Professional Success Award
  • Professor John H. Rudd, Jr. Endowed Scholarship for Hospitality and Tourism
  • Marshall Ruscetti Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Anita M. Ryan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Alice H. and Hoover Rydberg Endowed Scholarship
  • Theresa L. Scheetz Endowed Scholarship
  • Schneider Downs & Co., Inc. Endowed Scholarship
  • School of Business Incoming Freshman Endowed Scholarship
  • School of Communications & Information Systems Endowed Scholarship
  • Grace and Reed Schroeder Memorial Endowed Fund for International Students
  • Schwab-Harrison Endowed Scholarship in Engineering
  • Secoro Foundation Scholarship
  • George W. Semich IML Ph.D. Endowed Scholarship
  • SEMS 20th Anniversary Endowed Scholarship
  • SEMS Board of Visitors and Alumni Endowed Scholarship
  • Charles Sewall Scholarship
  • Jon and Sandy Shank Endowed Scholarship
  • Thomas Shook Endowed Scholarship
  • Richard P. Simmons Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Robert J. Skovira Foundation for the Advancement of Agile Ethnography
  • Rande Somma Integrity First Business Scholarship
  • Greg and Janet Spencer Endowed Scholarship
  • Sport Management Endowed Scholarship
  • Sport Management Endowed Scholarship for Sport Management Student Activities
  • Sushil Srivastava Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Bill Sutton Outstdaning Student Scholarship
  • Stenger Scholarship
  • Robert and Eileen Stovash Endowed Scholarship
  • Louis B. Swartz, J.D. and RMU Pre-Law Society Law School Scholarship
  • David P. Synowka Endowed Scholarship for Sport Management
  • Tax Executives Institute of Pittsburgh Scholarship Award
  • Melvin D. Teetz Endowed Scholarship
  • Ernest G. Unrath, Jr. Endowed Book Scholarship
  • United States Steel Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • David A. Vandeveer Memorial Scholarship
  • H. James Vincent Global Engagement Endowed Scholarship
  • Samuel Walls Scholarship
  • Joe Walton Endowed Scholarship
  • Amanda Marie Werkmeister Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Jordan Xavier Willis Memorial Scholarship
  • Jeremy Wise Memorial Scholarship
  • Wolves Club of Aliquippa Endowed Scholarship
  • Wolves Club of Ambridge-Den III Endowed Scholarship
  • Wolves Club of Coraopolis Endowed Scholarship
  • Wolves Club of Coraopolis Endowed Scholarship II
  • Wolves Club of Coraopolis Endowed Scholarship III
  • Women of RMU Endowed Scholarship
  • Woman of Achievement Award
  • Women's Traffic Club of Pittsburgh Scholarship
  • Dr. Tamiko Mioshia Youngblood Memorial Engineering Scholarship
  • Sidney and Dr. Ellen B. Zonn Endowed Scholarship for Communication Students